Education

Introduction :
The District Education Office, Dimapur is located at 25°90’0’’N Latitude 93°73’0’’E Longitude and 149 M above sea level. The District had been functioning under the Deputy Inspector of Schools from 1968 to 2003, after which it was upgraded to District Education Office. At present Smti. R. Amongla Jamir is the DEO, Dimapur.

Address : United Colony (Half Nagarjan) Near GHSS, Dimapur Ground
email : deodmr[at]gmail[dot]com
Mobile :7005502133 (DEO)
Fax No. : 03862-234839

The Flagship programme under District Education Officer, Dimapur are as follow

RashtriyaMadhyamikShikshaAbhiyan (RMSA) for GHS & GHSS

  1. School Grant
  2. Remedial Teaching (for Class 9)
  3. Kala Utsa
  4. Science Exhibition
  5. Girls Adolescence Awareness Programme
  6. Organic Farming
  7. Vocational Education
  8. Karati for Girls

SarvaShikshaAbhiyan (SSA) for GPS & GMS

  1. Unified District Information System of Education (UDISE)
  2. Grants for Govt. Schools.
  3. Free text books and uniforms for students.
  4. Teachers training.
  5. Inclusive Education for Disabled (IED)
  6. Civil works.
  7. Residential Hostel for Girls.
  8. SMC Sensitization
  9. Monitoring and supervision
  10. Computer Aided Learning for GMS

Mid-Day Meal (MDM)

Scholarship for Student

  1. Children Education Assistant Fund (CEAF) for Class IX & X
  2. Minority Scholarship for ST for Class IX & X
  3. Minority Scholarship for pre-matric for Class I to X

Abstract  of Government schools Blockwise : 

Block GPS GMS GHS GHSS Total
DIMAPUR URBAN 16 20 4 1 41
DHANSIRIPAR 14 21 2 1 38
KUSHIABILL 40 29 7 2 78
MEDZIPHEMA 23 30 6 2 61
NUILAND 43 26 3 1 78
total 136 126 22 7 291

Abstract  of Private schools Blockwise : 

Block Private unaided Tribal Welfare Dept. Kendriya Vidyalaya/ Central School Total
DIMAPUR URBAN 86 0 4 90
DHANSIRIPAR 15 0 0 15
KUSHIABILL 51 1 0 52
MEDZIPHEMA 50 0 1 51
NUILAND 13 0 1 14
Total 215 1 6 222

BLOCK WISE LIST OF GOVT. SCHOOL UNDER DIMAPUR DISTRICT :

Block : Dimapur Urban 

Sl.No School Address Contact
1 GHSS DIMAPUR KUDA 9436013208
2 GHS BURMA CAMP BURMA CAMP 9436825890
3 GHS LINGRIJAN LINRIJAN 9862288781
4 GHS SARBURA KASHIRAM 9856503077
5 GHS THAHEKHU THAHEKHU 9436013673
6 GMS AOYIMKUM AOYIMKUM 9615173628
7 GMS CHEKHASANG COLONY CHEKHASANG COLONY 9436267540
8 GMS DIMAPUR TOWN KUDA 8787382321
9 GMS DUNCAN AO DUNCAN AO 8413056932
10 GMS DUNCAN LOTHA DUNCAN 9436201631
11 GMS LHOMITHI LHOMITHI 9774030639
12 GMS MIDLAND MIDLAND 7085962242
13 GMS NAGA NEW MODEL AO GA NEW MODEL 9436600092
14 GMS NAGA NEW NODEL SUMI NOTUN BOSTI 9862544947
15 GMS PHAIPIJANG PHAIPIJANG 8119867555
16 GMS RANGAPAHAR CROSSING RANGAPAHAR CROSSING 8974509306
17 GMS SANGTAMTILLA SANGTATILLA 7005141677
18 GMS SEMATILLA SEMATILLA 9436019737
19 GMS SIGNAL ANGAMI SIGNAL ANGAMI 7005081106
20 GMS VETERINARY COLONY VETERNARY COLONY 9402846400
21 GMS WARD 23 (METHA COLONY) RIO COLONY 9436605326
22 GMS WARD 4 (RAGAILONG) RAGAILONG 8415002960
23 GMS ZELIANGRONG ZELIANGRONG 7005890370
24 GMS INDISEN (KASHIRAM AO) KASHIRAM  9436267616
25 GMS KUDA (NAGARJAN) KUDA VILLAGE 9615905370
26 GPS WARD 13 WARD NO 13 9612303369
27 GPS WARD NO.20 (IMKONGLENDEN) WALFORD 9402697662
28 GPS INDUSTRIAL VILLAGE RAZHUPHE RAZHUPHE 7005224460
29 GPS K.SACHU COLONY LHOMITHI 8259979691
30 GPS KACHARIGAON (PHEVIMA) KACHARIGAON(PHEVIMA) 8414902159
31 GPS KEVIJAU COLONY WARD NO 16 9774896542
32 GPS LENGRIJAN LINRIJAN 8974624617
33 GPS MISHIKITO MISHIKITO 7005027309
34 GPS NAGA NEW MODEL ANGAMI NOTUN BOSTI 09436013020
35 GPS NAGA NEWMODEL LOTHA NOTUNBOSTI 9774009371
36 GPS NAGARJAN A KUDA VILLAGE 9856185093
37 GPS SENJUM KASHIRAM 9774167998
38 GPS THAHEKHU BLOCK – 7 THAHEKHU 7005132342
39 GPS TOULAZOUMA TOULAZOUMA 9856162900
40 GPS VALLEY VIEW Valley View 9436015530
41 GPS Y.ZHIMO COLONY WARD NO 23 7005245494

Block : Dhansiripar

Sl.no School Address Contact
1 GHSS SINGRIJAN SINGRIJAN 9436010315
2 GHS AKAHUTO AKAHUTO 9089206681
3 GHS DHANSIRIPAR DHANSIRIPAR 7085924647
4 GMS AMALUMA AMALUMA 9436018528
5 GMS BADE BADE 9862258205
6 GMS DHANSIRIPAR DHANSIRIPAR 8787445726
7 GMS DIEZEPHE DIEZEPHE 9856468594
8 GMS DISAGUPHU DISAGUPHU 8794095474
9 GMS DOYAPUR DOYAPUR 9615318397
10 GMS HAZADISA HAZADISA 7628836080
11 GMS KHEKIHO KHEKIHO 9615628924
12 GMS KIYETO KIYETO 9856797472
13 GMS LHOTHAVI LHOTHAVI 8416061318
14 GMS MANGLUMUKH MANGLUMUKH 8131923949
15 GMS MURISE MURISE 9436824201
16 GMS PIMLA PIMLA 9862226846
17 GMS RAZAPHE RAZHAPHE 9612304353
18 GMS SHIKAVI SHIKAVI 9436019466
19 GMS SHITOVI SHITOVI 8794528950
20 GMS SHOKHUVI SHOKHUVI (SHOXUVI) 9856089613
21 GMS SINGRIJAN-C SINGRIJAN -C 9862185330
22 GMS TSITHRONGSE TSITHONGSE 9612456742
23 GMS URRA URRA 8414955098
24 GMS ZUTOVI ZUTOVI 8974005898
25 GPS A.K.INDUSTRIAL VILLAGE A.K.INDUSTRIAL VILLAGE 9089329363
26 GPS BADE UPPER KHEL BADE 9856926435
27 GPS DANIEL HOLLOHON DANIEL HOLLOHON 09436263886
28 GPS DOYAPUR DOYAPUR 9402803096
29 GPS GANESH NAGAR GANESHNAGAR 09436849576
30 GPS GHOWOTO GHOWOTO 09436266969
31 GPS KHEKIYE/XEKIYE KHEKIYE/XEKIYE 9402201796
32 GPS KHOPANALA KHOPANALA 9436261649
33 GPS PHUSHITO VILLAGE PUSHITO VILLAGE 8787895859
34 GPS RAZAPHE BASA RAZAPHE BASA 8014119348
35 GPS SELUOPHE SELUOPHIE 7005756364
36 GPS SHIKUTO SHIKUTO 9612195050
37 GPS TOSHEZU TOSHEZU 8974547713
38 GPS TSUNTHRUBA TSUNTHRUBA 9436658432
39 GPS AHOTOA AHOTO 8119948996
40 GPS YETOHO YETOHO 9402903239

 

Block : Kushiabill

SAKEPHETO/PERIMAS.HETOI

Sl.no School Address Contact
1 GHSS PURANABAZAR PURANABAZAR 8974303045
2 GHSS DIPHUPAR DIPHUPAR 9436008624
3 GHS DAROGAPATHAR DAROGAPATHAR 8575874171
4 GHS DIPHUPAR-B DIPHUPAR B 8119969742
5 GHS KHAGHABOTO KHAGHABOTO  
6 GHS KHUSHIABILL KHUSHIABILL 9856727453
7 GHS KUHOBOTO KUHUBOTO 9436072221
8 GHS NAHARBARI NAHARBARI 9774764958
9 GHS NIHOTO NIHOTO 9436812809
10 GMS AO YIMTI AO YIMTI 9436823198
11 GMS BAMUNPUKHURI – B BAMUNPUKHURI. B. 9436261382
12 GMS CHEKIYE CHEKIYE 8575536295
13 GMS DAROGAJAN DAROGAJAN 8014790795
14 GMS DIPHUPAR AO DIPHUPAR 9856374357
15 GMS DIPHUPAR SUMI DIPHUPAR 9856374357
16 GMS DIPHUPAR TANGKHUL DIPHUPAR 9436659987
17 GMS DOBAGAON DUBAGAON 9856101313
18 GMS EKHYO YAN (DOMOKHIA) DOMOKHIA 9436425837
19 GMS EKRANIPATHAR EKRANIPATHAR 9612171275
20 GMS HOITO HOITO 9436265897
21 GMS HOKHEZHE HOKHEZHE VILLAGE 9615317503
22 GMS KHEHOKHU KHEHOKHU 9856051929
23 GMS LOTOVI LOTOVI 8415869357
24 GMS PADUMPUKHURI PADUMPUKHRI 9856507243
25 GMS PUKHATO PUKAHATO 9862283667
26 GMS PURANA BAZAAR-B PURANABAZAAR-B 9436260587
27 GMS PURANA BAZAR ‘A’ PURANA BAZAR A 9615580672
28 GMS SAHOI SAHOI 9856231376

 

LIST OF PRIVATE SCHOOL UNDER DIMAPUR DISTRICT

 Sl. No.  Name of School  Contact Number email address 
1 CORNERSTONE HR.SEC. SCHOOL, DUNCAN 9402719750 NA
2 ISAAC NEWTON SCHOOL 9774282548 cornerstonedmp12[at]gmail[dot]com
3 VIVEKANANDA BLOOMING BUD SCHOOL, DUNCAN 9089202442 souviknath10[at]gmail[dot]com
4 ST. STEPHEN’S HR. SEC. SCHOOL, DUNCAN 8415086756 drrfrancis008[at]gmail[dot]com
5 CAREWELL SCHOOL, DUNCAN 9862255112 carewellschool[at]gmail[dot]com
6 S. M. HIGH SCHOOL, DUNCAN 9862254963 smhighschooldmr26[at]gmail[dot]com
7 SAKUS MISSION COLLEGE, DUNCAN 8974008385 sakusmissioncollege94[at]gmail[dot]com
8 ST JOHN HR.SEC RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, INDISEN (AO KASHIRAM) 9436260391 stjohn_dimapur[at]yahoo[dot]in
9 THE MAPLE TREE SCHOOL, KASHIRAM 8974056678 mapletreedimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
10 NEW HORIZON, KUDA 9863322801 newhorizen97[at]ymail[dot]com
11 ASSEMBLY OF GOD HR. SEC. SCHOOL, KUDA 9436018960 aghssdimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
12 GREENWOOD H.SEC SCHOOL, KUDA 8974425485 gwskuda10[at]gmail[dot]com
13 PILGRIM SCHOOL, KUDA 9856264780 pilgrimschooldimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
14 LITTLE BUDS SCHOOL, KUDA 7005858921 littlebudsdimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
15 MILLENNIAL VISION SCHOOL, BURMA CAMP 9436831689 millenialvisionschooldmp[at]gmail[dot]com
16 BRONSON SCHOOL, BURMA CAMP 9089568066 bronsonschool1990[at]gmail[dot]com
17 EDEN GARDEN INSTITUTE, BURMA CAMP 8974340648 edengardenschooldimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
18 LITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL, BURMA CAMP 9774242698 littleflowerschooldimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
19 SALT CHRISTIAN COLLEGE, BURMA CAMP 9615082164 anwarhssn6[at]gmail[dot]com
20

HOLY CHILD SCHOOL, BURMA CAMP

9612500232 holychilddimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
21 G. MHIASIU SCHOOL, BURMA CAMP 9612166085 satyajit-1972[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
22 ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, RANGAPAHAR CROSSING 9436813281 armyschoolrangapahar[at]gmail[dot]com
23 KING DAVID SCHOOL, NOTUNBOSTI 9089201395 dharsushanto[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
24 ST TERESA’S LITTLE KINGDOM, NOTUNBOSTI 9436219808
25 DON BOSCO HR. SEC. SCHOOL, NOTUNBOSTI 9436063342 dbsdimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
26 ST.JUDE’S SCHOOL, NOTUNBOSTI   stjudedimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
27 VISUALLY IMPAIRED SCHOOL (BLIND SCHOOL), NOTUNBOSTI 9856200247 nagangba[at]yahoo[dot]com
28 LITTLE STAR SCHOOL, MIDLAND 9862412067 www.littlestardimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
29 M.G.M. HR. SEC. SCHOOL, MIDLAND 9436831645 mgmdimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
30 HUTHUNBO MEMORIAL CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL, MIDLAND 9402445836 hmcheadmaster[at]gmail[dot]com
31 BLUE MOON SCHOOL, SANGTATILLA 9862342735 bluemoonschool83[at]gmail[dot]com
32 LOG DRUM SCHOOL, SANGTATILLA 9436427514 logdrumschool04[at]gmail[dot]com
33 MARINO SCHOOL, ZELIANGRONG 9856312239 thomasangami[at]gmail[dot]com
34 MONTESSORY NURSERY SCHOOL, ZELIANGRONG 9436060263 lewismns1974[at]gmail[dot]com
35 MOTHER MARY SCHOOL(PVT), ZELIANGRONG 9436609659 sedwardmaring[at]gmail[dot]com
36 HONILI MEMORIAL HR. SEC. SCHOOL, LHOMITHI 8837278441 honilimemorialschool[at]yahoo[dot]com
37 LHOMITHI MEMORIAL HR. SEC. SCHOOL, LHOMITHI 7005876664 lhomithischool[at]gmail[dot]com
38 ST PAUL HR. SEC. SCHOOL, LHOMITHI 9862556743 sphss_dmr[at]rediffmail[dot]com
39 Pranabananda Women’s College,Dimapur, LHOMITHI 8974035217 pranabananda-wc[at]yahoo[dot]com
40 CHRISTIAN HR. SEC. SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 9402830003 christian[dot]dimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
41 EDEN HR SEC SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 8974765089 edenhrsecschooldmp83[at]gmail[dot]com
42 HOLY CROSS HR. SEC. SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 9436404381 holycrossdmr[at]gmail[dot]com
43 LIZWOODLAND , CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 9862251085 lizwoodlandschool[at]yahoo[dot]in
44 ST EDMUND’S HR. SEC. SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 7005061223 st.edmundhr.secschooldimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
45 DIMAPUR MISSION HR SEC , CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 8974025540 dmhssdim[at]yahoo[dot]com
46 ST.MARY’S HR. SEC. SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 9436012513 neena_dutta[at]rediffmail[dot]com
47 PRANAB VIDYAPITH HR.SEC. SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 9436888560
48 RAM JANAKI HR.SEC SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 1230000000 principalrjhss[at]gmail[dot]com
49 KINDERGARDEN, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 9612950442 apanglkrt[at]gmail[dot]com
50 NAMGHAR HR. SEC. SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 9402936533 namgharhrsecschool[at]gmail[dot]com
51 S.D. JAIN HIGHER SEC. SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 9612189919 sdjhss[at]yahoo[dot]com
52 VIDHYA BHAWAN SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 9436060004 vbs987[at]gmail[dot]com
53 ZAKIESATO MEMORIAL HR. SEC.SCH, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 9436060458 zmhss_72[at]yahoo[dot]in
54 XUVIHE MEMORIAL SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 8794426699
55 EL-SHADDAI ACADEMY, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 8794464815 esadmr98[at]gmail[dot]com
56 UNITY CHRISTIAN HR. SEC. SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 9436073053 uchssdiphupar[at]gmail[dot]com
57 HIGH MOUNTAIN SCHOOL, SIGNAL ANGAMI 9436060570 lemlemwalling[at]gmail[dot]com
58 ST. THOMAS MONTESSORI SCHOOL, SIGNAL ANGAMI 9862589089 sabhastthomas[at]gmail[dot]com
59 INACHE MEMORIAL MISSION SCH, THAHEKHU 8575494517 immsschool[at]gmail[dot]com
60 LIVINGSTONE FOUNDATION HR. SEC. SCHOOL, THAHEKHU 9862556507 livingstone.nagaland[at]gmail[dot]com
61 TRINITY SCHOOL, THAHEKHU 09402433486 trinity22thahekhu[at]gmail[dot]com
62 GRACE ACADEMY, THAHEKHU 9612204737 grace123school[at]gmail[dot]com
63 SPRING BLOSSOMS ACADEMY, THAHEKHU 8257928144 springblossomsacademy2017[at]gmail[dot]com
64 LIMA AIER HR. SEC. SCHOOL, LINGRIJAN 9436609726 limaaierhss[at]gmail[dot]com
65 CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL, LINGRIJAN 9856899467 cambridgeschool[at]gmail[dot]com
66 IMMANEUL COLLEGE, LINGRIJAN 9436004791 immanuelcollege797112[at]gmail[dot]com
67 ST. MICHAEL’S SCHOOL, LINGRIJAN 9862822724
68 9612994551 singhamaheshwar[at]gmail[dot]com
69 PIKE CENTRAL SCHOOL, SEMATILA 9436430349 pcsdmp[at]gmail[dot]com
70 ASSISI HR. SEC. SCHOOL, LAKE VIEW COLONY 9402432658 assoso[dot]hss[at]gmail[dot]com
71 LORNA’S SCHOOL, WALFORD 9863133224
72 BETHESDA HR. SEC. SCHOOL, WALFORD 09436015993 bethesda-school[at]rediffmail[dot]com
73 HERBERT SPENCER SCHOOL DIMAPUR, WALFORD 9856051145 — 
74 NAGALAND ADVENTIST SCHOOL, WALFORD 9923905343 nasdim[at]rediffmail[dot]com
75 CHARISMA SCHOOL, CIRCUIT HOUSE COLONY 9612305255 charismaschool[at]yahoo[dot]in
76 NEINGULIE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL, NEISATUO COLONY 9436075680 mrahmantapadar[at]gmail[dot]com
77 RIVERBELT SCHOOL, KUDA VILLAGE 9383149045 rbsdimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
78 COMMUNITY EDUCATION CENTER, KUDA VILLAGE 9436013628 cecsociety[at]yahoo[dot]com
79 N. N. NAGI SCHOOL, KUDA VILLAGE 9612165982 nnnagischool[at]gmail[dot]com
80 HARVEST MISSION SCHOOL, ZAKIESATUO COLONY 9862986345 harvestmissiondimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
81 EBENEZER PUBLIC SCHOOL, LOTHA COLONY 8787551356
82 HOPE ACADEMY, RIVERBELT COLONY 9436012797 hopeacademy2007[at]gmail[dot]com
83 EVERSHINE SCHOOL, RIVERBELT COLONY 8258957877 dimapurevershineschool[at]gmail[dot]com
84 CITY COLLEGE OF ART & COMMERCE, RAILWAY COLONY 9774195040 citycollegedimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
85 PUBLIC COLLEGE OF COMMERCE, RAILWAY COLONY 9436430369 pccdimapur1985[at]gmail[dot]com
86 GRACE ACADEMY, UNITED NORTH BLOCK 7085937849 graceacademydimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
87 TIHUTO MEMORIAL SCHOOL, GHORAPATTI 9436000088 tihutomodernschooldimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
88 K.V RANGAPAHAR CANTT. SCHOOL, RANGAPAHAR CROSSING 9485232957 rangapahar1885[at]gmail[dot]com
89 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA PROJECT SEWAK, MIDLAND 9984214554 kvdimapur[at]yahoo[dot]com
90 DIMAPUR RAILWAY HIGH SCHOOL, CHURCH ROAD DIMAPUR 9436167176 drhsdmr[at]gmail[dot]com
91 GOVERNMENT HINDI INSTITUTE, DIMAPUR ORIENTAL COLONY 9436261777
92 BLUE STAR SCHOOL , SINGRIJAN 8732819474 bstar3908[at]gmail[dot]com
93 PIMLA BAPTIST MISSION SCHOOL, PIMLA 8974563908 lovisumi[dot]ls[at]gmail[dot]com
94 WESTSIDE SCHOOL, KIYETO 9436004058 westsideschool112015[at]gmail[dot]com
95 RIVERINE PUBLIC SCHOOL, URRA 8837275657 rpsdimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
96 ST GABRIEL SCHOOL, MURISE 9862567980 stgabrielschool111[at]gmail[dot]com
97 BETHEL A.G SCHOOL, DIEZEPHE 8014934747 jaanborah427[at]gmail[dot]com
98 ST. THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL, ZUTOVI 8974520262
99 ST GEORGE SCHOOL, DHANSIRIPAR 8837072432 ekkamarkus-77[at]gmail[dot]com
100 GAMADI VIDYA BHARATI SCHOOL, DHANSIRIPAR 9436074029 gamadischool[at]gmail[dot]com
101 EBENEZER HIGH SCHOOL (B.H.M.SCHOOL), DHANSIRIPAR 9862229049 ebenzer79[at]gmail[dot]com
102 ST. PAUL ACADEMY, DOYAPUR 7630983548 abcdzhinodimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
103 SHALOM MISSION SCHOOL, DOYAPUR 9436832474 shalommschool[at]gmail[dot]com
104 LITTLE DAFFODILS, DOYAPUR 8014069096 daffodiles670[at]gmail[dot]com
105 POLE STAR SCHOOL, SHOKHUVI (SHOXUVI) 9862263522 hetoisema[at]gmail[dot]com
106 TOUCH OF HOPE SCHOOL, SHOKHUVI (SHOXUVI) 9612161763 touchofhopeschool[at]yahoo[dot]com
107 MOUNT HERMON SCHOOL, PURANABAZAR 9436830498 mounthermondimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
108 ST. PETER’S SCHOOL, PURANABAZAR 9436808044 stpeterschool97[at]gmail[dot]com
109 ST PAUL SCHOOL, PURANABAZAR 8730882604 stpaulpuranabazar2005[at]gmail[dot]com
110 NAZARETH HIGH SCHOOL, PURANABAZAR 8729810024 nazarethhighschool[dot]puranabazar[at]gmail[dot]com
111 G.W. MEMORIAL SCHOOL, PURANABAZAR 8014934843 vipuhofoundationhighschool[at]gmail[dot]com
112 HORNBILL SCHOOL, CHEKIYE 9436008809 hornbillschool96[at]g[dot]mail[dot]com
113 ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL, CHEKIYE 8974442016 saintjosephschooldmp[at]gmail[dot]com
114 ASSAM RIFLES HIGH SCHOOL DIMAPUR, CHEKIYE 8732005147 artcschool[at]gmail[dot]com
115 CARMEL HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL, CHEKIYE 9436006061 carmeldimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
116 QUEEN MARY SCHOOL, CHEKIYE 9612608272 queenmary94[at]gmial[dot]com
117 RICH MOUNT SCHOOL, CHEKIYE 9612403032 richmountschool[dot]rms[at]gmail[dot]com
118 DAYANAND VIDYA NIKETAN, NAHARBARI 9856010962 dnv[dot]dimapur2016[at]gmail[dot]com
119 ST TERESA’S SCHOOL, NAHARBARI 9862633521 atuba5aier[at]gmail[dot]com
120 DEAF BIBLICAL MINISTRY, NAHARBARI 9862056055 dbmdmp[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
121 SHEPHERD’S SCHOOL, DUBAGAON 9774489533 shepherdschool9[at]gmail[dot]com
122 KING’S WAY SCHOOL, PURANA BAZAR A 9862421520 kingswayschool[at]gmail[dot]com
123 HOLLOTOLI SCHOOL, PURANA BAZAR A 8415924391 hollotolischool[at]gmail[dot]com
124 ST XAVIER’S SCHOOL, PURANA BAZAR A 8974428986 sxsschool[at]gmail[dot]com
125 ST. PETER SCHOOL, TOULAZOUMA, SAMAGURI 9856306261 st[dot]peterschool[at]gmail[dot]com
126 ST MARY’S HR. SEC. SCHOOL, PADUMPUKHRI 8974797035 st[dot]marypadumpukhuri[at]gmail[dot]com
127 SUBONGWATI MEMORIAL SCHOOL, PADUMPUKHRI 9856842505 kingsingho[at]gmail[dot]com
128 EASTERN CHRISTIAN COLLEGE, PADUMPUKHRI 9612904883 eccnag[at]gmail[dot]com
129 GILGAL SCHOOL, PADUMPUKHRI 9612948254 gilgalschool04[at]gmail[dot]com
130 WOODSTOCK SCHOOL, PADUMPUKHRI 9856890799 wsschooldimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
131 LITTLE ANGELS’ SCHOOL, THILIXU 8415985777 littleangelsschooldimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
132 VISION HOME HR.SEC. SCHOOL, DIPHUPAR 9612542539 vhhssdiphupardim[at]gmail[dot]com
133 LAMPSTAND SCHOOL, TOLUVI 8575500631 lampstandschool[at]gmail[dot]com
134 HOLY CHILD SCHOOL, TOLUVI 9612375161 holychildschooltoluvi[at]gmail[dot]com
135 CHRISTIAN MISSION HR. SEC. SCHOOL,DIPHUPAR 9862578877 cmhss[at]gmail[dot]com
136 EASTERN ACADEMY HR. SEC. SCHOOL, DIPHUPAR 8575300418 easternacademyhrsecschool15[at]gmail[dot]com
137 ASSEMBLY OF GOD, DIPHUPAR B 9436425049 N/A
138 DAESHIN ACADEMY, DIPHUPAR B 9862874224 daeshinacademydiphuparb[at]gmail[dot]com
139 KEMNBAY SCHOOL DIPHUPAR ‘B’ 9436013215 kembayschool2000[at]gmail[dot]com
140 ST JOHN HIGH SCHOOL, DIPHUPAR 8974006751 stjohnschoolnagaland[at]gmail[dot]com
141 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, DAROGAPATHAR 9402988281 dpsdmp[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
142 KIN HIGH SCHOOL, DAROGAPATHAR 9862562681 kinhighschool[at]gmail[dot]com
143 HUKUTO MISSION SCHOOL, BAMUNPUKHURI. A. 8837406464 hukutokhulu[at]gmail[dot]com
144 ST CLARE HR. SEC. SCHOOL, KACHARIGAON 8413079844 stclaresh[at]gmail[dot]com
145 ZION SCHOOL, KACHARIGAON 8131891663 zionschoolphevima[at]gmail[dot]com
146 MOUNT ZION SCHOOL,KHUSHIABILL 8787676348 mtzionsch[at]gmail[dot]com
147 PINE MOUNT HIGH SCHOOL, PURANABAZAAR-B 9862573047 pinemount009[at]gmail[dot]com
148 CHRISTINA MEMORIAL HR. SEC. SCHOOL, AO YIMTI 9436211550 cmhssdimapur[at]gmail[dot]com
149 ST.JOSEPH’S CHRISTIAN HOME SCHOOL, VIHOKHU 9436617649 vmschool91[at]gmail[dot]com
150 BETHEL BAPTIST SCHOOL, SHOWBA-OLD 8415868586 N/A
151 ST.JOSEPH’S CHRISTIAN ACADEMY, KUHUBOTO 9436429897 st[dot]josephchristianacademy[at]yahoo[dot]com
152 BAPTIST SCHOOL, KUHUBOTO 8732839566 bskbto[at]gmail[dot]com
153 CENTRAL ACADEMY, LOTOVI 9402795610 caskuhuboto[at]gmail[dot]com
154 AGREELAND SCHOOL [PVT], GHONIVI 9856306150 khetoaye[at]gmail[dot]com
155 PARAMOUNT SCHOOL, KHAGHABOTO 9402915534 damarchhetri63[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
156 PENUEL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, NEW SHOWUBA (LOYIR) 8132908819 penuelchristian77[at]gmail[dot]com
157 DMI ST. JOSEPH GLOBAL SCHOOL, IKISHE VILLAGE 7085917094 dmisjgs[at]gmail[dot]com
158 EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, DIPHUPAR B 9862056055 emrsdiphupar[at]yahoo[dot]com
  HEBRON SCHOOL SOVIMA(PVT), SOVIMA 8974326259 hebronsssovima[at]gmail[dot]com
159 RINCHO ACADEMY SCHOOL SOVIMA 9862403148 rincho_academy[at]yahoo[dot]com
160 LOGOS SCHOOL, SOVIMA 9862362181 logoschool[at]gmail[dot]com
161 TETSO COLLEGE, SOVIMA 9436012837 admin[at]tetsocollege[dot]org
162 CHRIST KING SCHOOL, RUZAPHEMA 8575268182 christkingschool[at]gmail[dot]com
163 NAGALAND POLICE CENTRAL SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA 9436071284 nagalandpolicecentralschool[at]gmail[dot]com
164 LITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA 9862578877 littleflowerschoolnagaland[at]gmail[dot]com
165 ST. SAVIO SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA 9612158476 savioschoolnagaland[at]gmail[dot]com
166 ST. GABRIEL, CHUMUKEDIMA 9615626819 stgabrielschool111[at]gmail[dot]com
167 NORTH TOWN HR. SEC SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA 8413087165 northtownhrsecschool[at]gmail[dot]com
168 PATKAI HR. SEC. SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA 09436060104 patkai[dot]hss2015[at]gmail[dot]com
169 SEEDS OF HOPE SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA 9856117601 sohs2003[at]gmail[dot]com
170 LIFE FOUNDATION SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA 8416055798 nuphizo123[at]gmail[dot]com
171 BROTHERS AND SISTERS SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA 9615848699 kathdewalo[at]gmail[dot]com
172 GONYU MEMORIAL MONTESSORI SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA 9774480226 gonyumemorialschool[at]gmail[dot]com
173 SHALOM PUBLIC SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA 9436212086 imsula[dot]longchar[at]gmail[dot]com
174 S.F.S SCHOOL, PIPHEMA A 8014426582 sfspiphema[at]gmail[dot]com
175 BETHEL FAITH SCHOOL, SEITHEKIE 9436078361 sujaydey85[at]gmail[dot]com
176 MODERN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, MEDZIPHEMA TOWN 8974624324 shoibambohal[at]gmail[dot]com
177 KING DAVID SCHOOL, MEDZIPHEMA TOWN 8258956755 kdsmedz[at]gmail[dot]com
178 S F S HR SEC SCHOOL, MEDZIPHEMA TOWN 9436016162 sfshrsecmedziphema74[at]gmail[dot]com
179 RIVENBURG SCHOOL, MEDZIPHEMA TOWN 9615003586 rivenburgshool[at]gmail[dot]com
180 EDEN HR. SEC. SCHOOL, MEDZIPHEMA TOWN 9496301040 edenschool89[at]gmail[dot]com
181 ST. FRANCIS DE SALES SCHOOL, SAKEPHETO/PERIMA 8787834911 davidthapo[at]gmail[dot]com
182 GREAT COMMISSION KIDS ACADEMY, NAGA UNITED VILLAGE 8787558308 gchss2014[at]gmail[dot]com
183 HIGHLAND HALL SCHOOL, NAGA UNITED VILLAGE 9436010095 highlandhalldmp[at]gmail[dot]in
184 ST ANTONY SCHOOL TENYIPHE 1 9856711330 stanthonyschooltenyiphe[at]gmail[dot]com
185 SACRED HEART(PVT), 5TH MILE MODEL VILL 9436424357 sacredheartdimapur [at]rediffmail[dot] com
186 PUDA MEMORIAL SCHOOL, 5TH MILE MODEL VILL 09436640239 pudamemorialschool[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
187 CHARITY RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL, 5TH MILE MODEL VILL 9436011962 charityres[dot]sch[at]gmail[dot]com
188 CHAKHRO BAPTIST MISSION SCHOOL, MEDZIPHEMA VILL 9856257580 cbmscbcc[at]gmail[dot]com
189 DOVECOT CHRISTIAN SCHOOL,SEITHEKE BASA 9612421627 dovecotchristianschool[at]gmail[dot]com
190 CHRISTIAN MISSION SCHOOL,SEITHEKE BASA 8014562260 elviskapfo[at]gmail[dot]com
191 SINAI MISSION SCHOOL KUKIDOLONG 9436262924 wjam365[at]gmail[dot]com
192 CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, MOLVOM 7005191990 christianschoolmolvom[at]gmail[dot] com
193 GODWIN HR SEC SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA TOWN 9436014910 ghsscmd[at]gmail[dot]com
194 CHRISTIAN SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA TOWN 9383235313 steven[dot]ckr2015[at]gmail[dot]com
195 AGAPE SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA TOWN 9615957635 agapeschool35[at]yahoo[dot]com
196 MODERN SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA TOWN 7085746488 modernschool[dot]cmd[at]gmail[dot]com
197 IMMANUEL SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA TOWN 09436014986 imschumu[at]gmail[dot]com
198 MOUNT MARY HR.SEC, CHUMUKEDIMA TOWN 9436264078 mountmaryhighersecondary[at]gmail[dot]com
199 ST JOSEPH HR. SEC. SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA 9089238788 stjosephcmd[at]gmail[dot]com
200 COSMOPOLITAN SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA TOWN 9436409104 sujitdey85[at]yahoo[dot]com
201 CEDAR SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA TOWN 9856220069 cedarschoolchumukedima[at]gmail[dot]com
202 SHEKINAH SCHOOL, CHUMUKEDIMA TOWN 7055661082 shekinah_school15[at]yahoo[dot]com
203 CHARIS HIGH ACADEMY, CHUMUKEDIMA TOWN 8794081327 charishighacademy[at]gmail[dot]com
204 MILLERS’ MISSION HIGH SCHOOL, SUGARMILL 7640901161 millersmissionschool123[at]gmail[dot]com
205 MOUNT SARAMATI SCHOOL, SUGARMILL 09436830820 mountsaramatimontessorischool[at]gmail[dot]com
206 NOAH’S ARK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SOVIMA VILLAGE F 8787580264 noah’sarkinternational[at]gmail[dot]com
207 BRIGHTER ACADEMY, 7TH MILE MODEL 9856051145 brightermail[at]gmail[dot] com
208 ASSAM RIFLES HIGH SCHOOL, MEDZIPHEMA TOWN 8787705902 arsmedziphema[at]gmail[dot]com
209 PHUHOTO MEMORIAL ENG. SCHOOL, PHUHOTO 8837255341 emailamichael[at]gmail[dot]com
210 ST.JOSEPH SCHOOL, VIYITO 8309634635 methewtj714[at]gmail[dot]com
211 SHEPHERD MONTESSORI SCHOOL, KUHUBOTO 8575492711 shepherd[dot]montessori[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
212 GENESIA SCHOOL, KUHUBOTO 9402697793 schoolgenesia2012[at]gmail[dot]com
213 QUEEN MARY SCHOOL, NIHOKHU 9862449973 mathewtj714[at]gmail[dot]com
214 LITTLE FLOWER SCHOOL, HOZUKHE 9612156781 lfshozukhe[at]gmail[dot]com
215 HOLY ANGEL’S SCHOOL, KHEHOKHU 8416093187 holyangelsschool2018[at]gmail[dot]com
216 ROYAL ACADEMY SCHOOL, KHEHOYI 8730922969 anitoawomi[at]gmail[dot]com
217 ZONAL GUIDE SCHOOL,GMS AGHUNAQA 9856809950 mughatozhimo28[at]gmail[dot]com
218 PUBLIC SCHOOL TOHOI 8486732997 publicschooltohoi[at]gmail[dot]com
219 MODERN SCHOOL, NIULAND TOWN 9717388769 modernhighschoolnuiland[at]gmail[dot]com
220 REGINALD HUGHES SHAW MEMORIAL SCHOOL, NIULAND TOWN 8730888514 rhsmniuland[at]gmail[dot]com
221 ST. JOHN MARY VIANNEY SCHOOL, HAQHIZHE 8974187983 mathewtj714[at]gmail[dot]com
222 JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, NIHOKHU 8730859893 jnv_dmp[at]rediffmail[dot]com