Helpline

Sl.no  Designation Contact

Deputy Commissioner 03862- 237247(R) 9402697195/ 8974689206
2 PA to DC 03862-248530, 7640062291
3 Commissioner of Police 03862-225519,  7085055001
4 Addl. Deputy Commissioner , Hqr. 9436005765
5 Medical Superintendent 9366013602
6 District Hospital (Emergency) 9366013602
7 Fire services 03862-232201
8 East Police Station 7085055020
9 West Police Station 7085055024
10 Govt. Railway Police Station 7085055021 
11 Sub Urban Police Station 7085055026
12 Diphupar Police Station 7085055022
13 Medziphema Police Station 7085055023
14 Women Police Station 7085055027
15 Chumukedima Police Station 7085065161
16 Niuland Police Station 7085055025
17 Traffic Control Zone-I 7085055028
18 Traffic Control Zone-II 7085055029
19 Marwaripatti Out-Post 7085065054
20 Dhansiripar Out-Post 7085065053
21 Kuhuboto Out-Post 7085065052
22 Piphema Outpost 7085065051
23 Crime Helpline 7085055043/7085055048/7085055049
24 Child Helpline 1098/9856366544/7005725271
25 Air India 03862-242441/242177
26 Train station (Enquiry ) 03862-228404
27 Eden Medical  research centre 03862- 248288/ 2248722
28 Zion hospital 03862-227337/ 231864
29 Faith Hospital 03862-248911 / 12, 09436004220
30 Nikos Hospital & Research Centre 03862-248285
31 District Disaster Management Authority 7085288949